Search results
Results from the Tech24 Deals Content Network
U.S. Route 24 ( US 24) in Indiana runs east from the Illinois state line to Huntington. At Huntington, US 24 turns northeast and runs to Fort Wayne; it then runs concurrently with Interstate 69 (I-69) and I-469 to bypass the city before entering Ohio at the state line east of Fort Wayne.
State Road 37 (SR 37) is a major route in the U.S. state of Indiana, running as a four-lane divided highway for 110 miles of its course. At one time, the route ran from the southwest corner of the state to the northeast corner. In the pre-Interstate Highway era, SR 37 was the most direct route between Fort Wayne and Indianapolis.
Military Police Corps. Thomas Christopher Henry [1] (November 8, 1951 – March 28, 2024) was an American businessman and politician who was the 35th Mayor of Fort Wayne, Indiana, from 2008 until his death in 2024. A member of the Democratic Party, Henry served five terms on Fort Wayne City Council from 1984 to 2004, representing the 3rd District.
July 15, 2024 at 5:02 AM. The Mansfield Division of Police reminds travelers of the likelihood of road closures and traffic delays related to the Inkcarceration Music and Tattoo Festival at the ...
Mar. 6—Rushville's Carol Jenkins-Davis Park, 409 N. Fort Wayne Road, is the new home of partner metal sculptures by Rush County artist Malcolm Perkins (1956 to 1998). Titled "Joyous Journey of ...
The city of Fort Worth is planning to close North University Drive between Rockwood Park Drive and Jacksboro Highway so the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers can raise the road roughly 10 to 15 feet.
U.S. Route 33 US 33 highlighted in red Route information Length 709 mi (1,141 km) Existed January 1, 1938 –present Major junctions North end US 20 at Elkhart, IN Major intersections US 6 at Ligonier, IN I-69 US 24 / US 30 at Fort Wayne, IN US 27 at Decatur, IN I-75 at Wapakoneta, OH I-70 / I-71 at Columbus, OH US 50 / SR 32 at Athens, OH I-77 at Ripley, WV I-79 at Weston, WV I-64 at ...
U.S. Route 30 ( US 30) is a road in the United States Numbered Highway System that runs from Astoria, Oregon, to Atlantic City, New Jersey. In Indiana, the route runs from the Illinois state line at Dyer to the Ohio state line east of Fort Wayne and New Haven. The 155.96 miles (250.99 km) of US 30 that lie within Indiana serve as a major conduit.