Search results
Results from the Tech24 Deals Content Network
There were two implementations of longer-distance routes. In the late 1930s, a group of three roads in Bergen County received the numbers 200, 201, and 203. 200 ran from Oakland to Alpine; 201 ran from Ridgewood to Alpine; and 203 ran from Weehawken to Alpine. This was the precursor to the 500 series, though with the advent of that system, the ...
Paulsboro. Broad St / Billingsport Ave, or. National Park. Grove St / Hessian Ave. Cherry Hill Mall. Crown Point Road (Paulsboro trips only), Red Bank Avenue, Clements Bridge Road, Kings Highway, Church Road. Formerly route R. Newton Avenue. 457.
List of NJ Transit bus routes (1–99) #5250 on the #80 in Jersey City. #5313 wrapped for the gobus 28 at Newark Airport North Area. NJ Transit operates or contracts out the following bus routes, all of which originate from Newark, Jersey City, Hoboken, or Elizabeth. Many were once streetcar lines. These routes are operated from garages in NJ ...
List of NJ Transit bus routes (700–799) #1303, in NJT branding, operates on the 712 line in Paterson. #8514 in contractor branding operating on the 758 line (identifiable by a windshield sign), in Passaic. New Jersey Transit operates the following routes within Passaic and Bergen counties.
For premium support please call: 800-290-4726 more ways to reach us
Website. njtransit .com. NJ Transit Bus Operations is the bus division of NJ Transit, providing bus service throughout New Jersey along with service along with the Newark Light Rail service. Many of the agency’s bus routes travel over state lines to New York City or Philadelphia. In 2023, the bus system had a ridership of 131,253,500.
U.S. Route 9 (US 9) is a United States Numbered Highway in the Mid-Atlantic region of the United States, running from Laurel, Delaware, to Champlain, New York.In New Jersey, the route runs 166.80 miles (268.44 km) from the Cape May–Lewes Ferry terminal in North Cape May, Cape May County, where the ferry carries US 9 across the Delaware Bay to Lewes, Delaware, north to the George Washington ...
Introduced by NJ Transit in 1983 as a short-turn of the 319. Howell. 138. Old Bridge or Monroe. Route 18, Ferry Road, Summerhill Road, Spotswood-Englishtown Road. Weekday peak hour service only (AM to New York, PM to Old Bridge or Monroe) Trips alternate between Old Bridge and Monroe, with 1 PM trip serving both.